Netgear ProSafe™️ 1000Base-SX Fiber SFP Module Multi-Mode, Up to 550m

Price: $169.00

Get Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity.

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

  • Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
Product Number AGM731F
Compatible For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300 Series
Warranty Information

5-year Limited Hardware Warranty (Carry-in)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)